PRIVACY POLICY

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Organic Law 15/1999, December 13, on Personal Data Protection. Royal Decree 1720/2007, December 21, approving the Development Regulation of the Organic Law 15/1999, December 13, of the Personal Data Protection Act.
COANFI S.L. (COANFI from now on) advise the www.coanfi.com website Users its data protection policy so that they can choose whether they provide free and voluntarily the required personal data in any on-line form as well as the consequences of such supply for the provision of the services in www.coanfi.com website.
In case of being a legal entity or providing services to it, or if you are a sole proprietor in the practice of its activity, the given data will be excluded from application of the system of protection of personal data, according to section 2 of Royal Decree 1720/2007, December 21.

CONTACT INFORMATION

Our contact information may be consulted at www.coanfi.com.

NOTIFICATIONS

Communications or notifications made by the Users to COANFI shall be deemed effective for all purposes, when conducted in one of the following ways:
Post
E-mail
Fax.
In the same way, notifications and communications from COANFI to the Users shall be deemed effective for all purposes, when conducted in one of the ways mentioned before to the address, fax, telephone or e-mail account supplied from the User to COANFI.

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION

The purposes of data collection are to develop commercial activities and provide information on COANFI products and services.
The sending of personal data is voluntary and necessary for contacting purposes and also to receive information on COANFI products and services. The User declares he is aware of the conditions on personal data protection, accepting and consenting to the computerized processing of such data by COANFI, in the way and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy.
Not giving the required personal data or not accepting the data protection policy described above mean the impossibility of subscription, registration or receiving information about COANFI products and services.
In case the Users of this website provide their e-mail address by means of a message in order to get in contact with COANFI, they will be able to manifest their rejection to receive any kind of communication COANFI might send as long as it is not strictly linked to the purpose for which the service was requested.
You shall have a period of 30 days to declare the improper treatment of the data, and it shall be understood that you consent to said treatment if you do not do so.

VERACITY OF THE DATA SUBMITTED

The personal information provided by users must be accurate and up to date, so that it corresponds truthfully to the User’s current situation. For this reason, the User is responsible for the truthfulness and accuracy of this information and is obliged to inform COANFI of any changes on it by the means afore mentioned.
Users who transmit information to COANFI are the only parties responsible for the veracity and correction of the data enclosed, exonerating COANFI from any responsibility in this regard.
COANFI is not responsible for the information veracity not personally created and of those whose origins are from an outside source, neither is responsible for the hypothetical damages that may emerge from the misuse of the information.
COANFI is also exonerated from liability for any harm or damages that the user may experience as the result of errors, defects of omissions in the information provided by COANFI derived from external sources.

PROVIDED PERSONAL DATA RIGHTS

The user may use his/her right to access, rectification, cancellation and opposition with the following purposes:
REVOKE his/her consent by opposing to have his/her data treated and/or receive commercial communications via e-mail or other authorized mean.
MODIFY his/her data in order to keep them actualized and up to the date.
CANCELL his registration as a User by requesting a DELETION of his/her personal data from COANFI’s file.
You can exercise your rights communicating by means of e-mail, post or fax to COANFI. Our contact data can be consulted in our legal notice.
In order to exercise the mentioned rights according to the Royal Decree 1720/1999, December 21, it is necessary to accredit your identity by means of a photocopy of the Identity Document or any other official document.

DATA PROCESSING

The CONTACTS file is owned by COANFI and has been registered in the General Data Protection Registry.

DISCLOSURE OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

COANFI shall not transfer any users’ data to third parties. Nevertheless, if they are to be transferred to any company, information shall be sent prior to the transfer, requesting the express consent of the party concerned.

INFORMATION SECURITY MEASURES

COANFI has adopted the safety levels for the Protection of Personal Information that are legally required and included in Royal Decree 1720/2007, December 21. However, we do have other additional means such as the latest generation firewalls, and technical measures such as software for encrtypting confidential information and controlling access to personal information, restricted Users, security policies, usernames and passwords that expire as is required by the Data Protection Law (Spanish acronym, LOPD) and other systems intended to prevent the bad use, alteration, unauthorized access to and theft of the personal information provided to COANFI.
COANFI shall not be responsible for any possible damage or prejudice which could be derived from interferences, omissions, interruptions, failure or disconnection of the telephone line during the operation of this electronic system, produced by non attributable causes to COANFI; of delay of blockage in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads in the Data Processing Centre, telephone lines, the interntet or other electronic systems; nor for any damage that may be caused by third parties by means of illegitimate intromissions of COANFI’s control.